Camping Calanchiole

Camping Calanchiole Wonderful panoramic campsite with marked lots situated in the peaceful area of Calanchiole, with large pine end eucalyptus woods.

 



Calanchiole campsite with pine and eucalyptus park

The site has 40.000 sq.mtrs. of land and offers 274 shaded emplacements, with electric attachment, clean sanitary services, hot showers, shaded car parks, tidy cement paths.

The campsite faces the Stella sea front with sandy Calanchiole beaches and cliff. It is 8 km away from Portoferraio and 3 km from Porto Azzurro and Capoliveri.

We have also mini-apartments available next to the campsite with bathroom, veranda, garden, safe, TV-SAT and private parking.

Start again We rent caravan situtes direktly to the sea under the pinewood and eucalyptus. They have a veranda and a gazebo with all facilities.

NEW BUNGALOW (4/5 bed sites) with 2 double bed rooms, living room with kitchenette, bath, terrace, little garden, TV-Sat, air conditioning, safe.
There are also parks amusement arcades, a football pitch end volleyball court, washing machines and ironing facilities, bars, pizzeria, restaurant, self-service restaurant, newsagent, mini market, butcher, tobacconist, medical surgery, refrigerator facilities, hair sitylist for man and woman, bancomat. Haulage and mooring facilities for small boats, daytime and night-time entertainment, excursions.

Diving, riding school and tennis court at about 500 m distance. Open from Easter to October.

The customers can book the ferry directly through the Campsite Le Calanchiolemanagement.

Inside the campsite we find the Residence Villa Angelica, for those who prefer the comforts of an apartment and use the services of the campsite.


Where we are

Camping Calanchiole is located in loc. Lido di Capoliveri, between Portoferraio and Porto Azzurro , 8 km from the former and 3 km from the latter.

Once in the aforementioned locality we find the signs for the campsite and we can see the huge sign at 500 m from the provincial road.

GPS Position: 42,75799   E 10,36045


Camping Calanchiole

Lido di Capoliveri – Elba Island

Sea distance: 20 m
Town distance: 3 km
Animals allowed on request

Contact the property directly, to get the best offer:
Info Elba

Nearby Town

Porto Azzurro at 3 km
Capoliveri at 3 km


Nearby beaches

Calanchiole Beach at 30 m
Lido di Capoliveri Beach at 300 m
Zuccale Beach at 2,5 km
Felciaio Beach at 2,5 km
Norsi Beach at 4 km


Equipment and services
  • 75% Shaded
  • Facilities for the disabled
  • TV room
  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry
  • Children’s Play Area
  • Volleyball
  • Soccer
  • Ping Pong
  • Mini Club
  • Entertainment
  • Rubber dinghy hire
  • Diving
  • Boat slides
  • Camper Service
  • Market


Info / Contacts

          Camping Calanchiole  

    Form to contact the structure directly, to get the best offer.


    I would like: To know availability and priceTo reserve

    Arrival Date *

    Departure Date *

    Animal *YesNo

    Nbr. Adults *

    Nbr. Children (Age-0-12)

    Child

    Age of Child

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5
    Age of Child 6

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5
    Age of Child 6
    Age of Child 7

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5
    Age of Child 6
    Age of Child 7
    Age of Child 8

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5
    Age of Child 6
    Age of Child 7
    Age of Child 8
    Age of Child 9

    Children

    Age of Child 1
    Age of Child 2
    Age of Child 3
    Age of Child 4
    Age of Child 5
    Age of Child 6
    Age of Child 7
    Age of Child 8
    Age of Child 9
    Age of Child 10


    Email *

    Name and Surname *

    City:

    Province/State:

    Telephone:

    Notes:

    Privacy* - The user is acting with the rights known as D.Lgs. n. 196/2003
    on the treatment of personal data and authorizes the receiver to use
    the data sent through this electronic form only for the ends indicated.


    Location

    Video

    Stree View

    Pitches Camping Calanchiole


    Rates

    Prices Campsite Calanchiole (Daily rates 2024)

    ABCDE
    20/04-17/05
    15/09-22/10
    18/05-14/06
    02/09-14/09
    15/06-28/0629/06-02/08
    26/08-01/09
    03/08-25/08
    Adults11,0013,0015,0018,0020,00
    Children 1-2 years3,004,004,505,005,50
    Children 3-8 years8,009,0010,0013,0014,00
    Caravan11,0013,0017,0019,0021,00
    Caravan Premium15,0017,0021,0023,0025,00
    Caravan Vip18,0020,0023,0025,0027,00
    Camper/Autotent13,0015,0020,0022,0026,00
    Camper/Autotenda Premium17,0019,0024,0026,0030,00
    Camper/Autotent Vip20,0022,0027,0029,0033,00
    Tent11,0013,0017,0019,0021,00
    Tent Vip17,0019,0022,0024,0027,00
    Tent 2 pax or igloo mt. 2×27,009,0012,0013,0014,00
    Car3,003,004,004,505,00
    Motorcycle2,502,502,503,004,00
    Boat trolley2,502,503,004,005,00
    Electricity 6A7,007,007,507,507,50
    Dog5,005,006,008,0010,00
    Guest11,0013,0015,0018,0020,00

    No charge for children up to the age of 12 months.

    From July 1st to September 31st: minimum 2 people per plot.

    Extras: Compulsory Animation Club Card : € 13,00 per person over 12 years of age for entire period from 15/06 to 15/09 (card is free if stay is less than 3 days). Booking fee not refundable: € 20,00.

    Half Board or Full Board in agreement with the restaurant inside the campsite Calanchiole.

    Guest/visitor must pay the whole price after the 3rd hour.


    SPECIAL OFFERS

    SPECIAL OFFER – FREE FERRY TICKET (non cumulative offer)
    Free ferry ticket if deposit for a minimum stay of two weeks in the Campsite from 29/06 to 02/08 for at least four people has been paid before 30/04/2024. The entire cost of the return ferry ticket for 1 car + passengers or for 1 camper + passengers will be refunded, taxes and additional costs excluded.

    – Tickets have to be bought by the campsite management and will be issued for the time available at time of booking. Trailer tickets are not included in the offer. – This offer is only valid for guests using one of our plots ( not if they wish one of our caravans, mobile homes, bungalows, flats or glamping). – The plot will be assigned exclusively by the management and will be based on the type and size of the vehicle.

    HAPPY FAMILY OFFER During the period 26/06-02/08, for a family (parents + children) of at least 5 members staying at least 2 weeks, there is no charge for the youngest (at least 1 years old).

    SPECIAL OFFERS FOR GROUPS Special offers for groups of divers, hikers, cyclists and motor cyclists during A and B periods, to be agreed upon with the management, depending on type of accommodation and service requested.


    To find out the prices of the accommodation, contact the property directly